Chauffeured transfers in Uppsala · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Uppsala with the fare shown first
Uppsala arranges pre-booked transfers in Uppsala (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Uppsala, each with its page
- Knivsta Ar-terminalenfrom SEK 476.4014 min
- Linnaeus' Hammarbyfrom SEK 703.6026 min
- Uppsala Cfrom SEK 797.2027 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Uppsala requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Uppsala and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Uppsala
SEK 130.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Knivsta Ar-terminalen
Prices by route
Guide prices in Uppsala, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Knivsta Ar-terminalen19.4 km · 14 minSEK 476.40from
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Linnaeus' Hammarby30.6 km · 26 minSEK 703.60from
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Uppsala C36.2 km · 27 minSEK 797.20from
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Elite Hotel Academia36.2 km · 28 minSEK 801.20from
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Uppsala Närakut Aleris & Ortopedakuten36.2 km · 28 minSEK 801.20from
- Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Uppsala36.4 km · 28 minSEK 804.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Knivsta Ar-terminalen | 19.4 km | 14 min | SEK 476.40 | See details |
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Linnaeus' Hammarby | 30.6 km | 26 min | SEK 703.60 | See details |
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Uppsala C | 36.2 km | 27 min | SEK 797.20 | See details |
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Elite Hotel Academia | 36.2 km | 28 min | SEK 801.20 | See details |
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Uppsala Närakut Aleris & Ortopedakuten | 36.2 km | 28 min | SEK 801.20 | See details |
| Stockholm Arlanda Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Uppsala | 36.4 km | 28 min | SEK 804.40 | See details |
Within Uppsala
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Uppsala, at the same fixed price.
- Uppsala C → Akademiska Sjukhuset2.7 km · 7 minSEK 130.00from
- Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Linnaeus' Hammarby11.6 km · 14 minSEK 291.60from
- Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Elite Hotel Academia18.3 km · 18 minSEK 414.80from
- Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Uppsala C18.4 km · 18 minSEK 416.40from
- Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Uppsala Närakut Aleris & Ortopedakuten18.4 km · 18 minSEK 416.40from
- Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Radisson Blu Hotel, Uppsala18.5 km · 19 minSEK 422.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uppsala C → Akademiska Sjukhuset | 2.7 km | 7 min | SEK 130.00 | See details |
| Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Linnaeus' Hammarby | 11.6 km | 14 min | SEK 291.60 | See details |
| Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Elite Hotel Academia | 18.3 km | 18 min | SEK 414.80 | See details |
| Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Uppsala C | 18.4 km | 18 min | SEK 416.40 | See details |
| Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Uppsala Närakut Aleris & Ortopedakuten | 18.4 km | 18 min | SEK 416.40 | See details |
| Knivsta Ar-terminalen → Radisson Blu Hotel, Uppsala | 18.5 km | 19 min | SEK 422.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Uppsala
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Stockholm Arlanda Airport
from SEK 476.40Airport
190 45 Stockholm-Arlanda
See prices and book →Knivsta Ar-terminalen
from SEK 291.60Station
741 71 Knivsta, Sweden
See prices and book →Uppsala C
from SEK 130.00Station
753 40 Uppsala, Sweden
See prices and book →Akademiska Sjukhuset
from SEK 130.00Hospital
Dag Hammarskjölds Väg 21, 752 37 Uppsala
See prices and book →Ingång 100/101 Akademiska sjukhuset
from SEK 453.20Hospital
Dag Hammarskjölds Väg 8, 753 09 Uppsala
See prices and book →Ingång 50 Akademiska sjukhuset
from SEK 442.00Hospital
Uppsala Ingång 50, 751 85 Uppsala
See prices and book →Kungsgärdets Vårdcentral
from SEK 594.80Hospital
S:t Johannesgatan 28, 752 33 Uppsala
See prices and book →Svartbäckens vårdcentral
from SEK 526.00Hospital
Svartbäcksgatan 52 A, 750 16 Uppsala
See prices and book →University Hospital, entry 79
from SEK 428.40Hospital
Ingång 78, 79, 751 85 Uppsala
See prices and book →Uppsala Närakut Aleris & Ortopedakuten
from SEK 416.40Hospital
Dragarbrunnsgatan 72a, 753 20 Uppsala
See prices and book →Uppsala University Hospital
from SEK 428.40Hospital
Sjukhusvägen, 751 85 Uppsala
See prices and book →ArenaHotellet i Uppsala
from SEK 451.60Hotel
Edith Södergrans Gata 6, 754 60 Uppsala
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Uppsala?
In Uppsala and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Uppsala centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Uppsala?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Uppsala?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Uppsala?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Uppsala, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car